Seabuckthorn seed oil and fruit oil contain healing and softening fatty acids that nourish and replenish the skin. Research indicates that seabuckthorn oils can improve such skin conditions as rosacea, eczema, dermatitis and psoriasis, heal burns and reduce the associated pain, shrink small capillaries and even skin tone, reduce the effects of sun damage and provide minor UV protection.
All our soaps contain seabuckthorn seed oil with its valuable Omega 3 and Omega 6, and Omega 9 and seabuckthorn fruit oil with Omega 7 or palmitoleic acid which is similar in structure to the fatty acids in our skin.
Seabuckthorn International Inc. (SII) is a British Columbia registered corporation based in Peachland, British Columbia. SII is the primary source of high quality products produced from the berry, seed and leaf of the Seabuckthorn plant which is wholesaled and retailed internationally into the nutraceutical and cosmeceutical markets. Canada Seabuckthorn Enterprises Ltd. (CSEL), the forerunner of SII, was the first company in North America to actively engage in the growing, development, manufacture and sales of the products derived from components of the Seabuckthorn plant. The business of SII is to provide a range of products derived from the Seabuckthorn plant. The products, which include seed oil, berry oil, berry juice and powder, soaps, teas, beverages, creams, shampoos, sunscreens, etc., all utilize the unique characteristics of the seabuckthorn plant.
Let your voice be heard! Use our commenting system below to write a review, give tips on the product or to talk about your experiences with it. Please be sure to use the product before you review. Also please make sure to keep the review about the product and why you thought it was good or not.





















